Incredible Judd Trump Run Of Shots Leads To Clearance! | 2022/23 BetVictor European Masters

Cazoo British Open Draw

Mark Williams will start the defence of his Cazoo British Open title against Andres Petrov at the tournament in Milton Keynes in September.

Click here to watch the draw being made

The tournament will run from September 26 to October 2 at the Marshall Arena in Milton Keynes. Tickets for the ITV-televised event are on sale now and start at just £10, for details click here.

The random draw was made today and pitched three-time World Champion Williams against Petrov, who became the first ever professional player from Estonia after winning the European Amateur Championship earlier this season.

World number one and World Champion Ronnie O’Sullivan will face Alexander Ursenbacher, in a repeat of their match at the 2020 UK Championship which Ursenbacher won 6-5. Mark Selby will take on Ricky Walden while Judd Trump will be up against Si Jiahui.

All matches up to and including the last 16 are best of seven frames. The quarter-finals are best of nine, semi-finals best of 11 and the final best of 19 frames.

The full draw is:

Mark Allen v Stuart Carrington
Alexander Ursenbacher v Ronnie O’Sullivan
Anthony Hamilton v Jimmy White
Xiao Guodong v David Lilley
Jak Jones v Andrew Pagett
Ricky Walden v Mark Selby
Elliot Slessor v Sean O’Sullivan
Zak Surety v Ross Muir
Peter Lines v Robert Milkins
Michael Judge v Craig Steadman
Andy Lee v Barry Pinches
Fraser Patrick v Alfie Burden
Michael White v Noppon Saengkham
Fergal O’Brien v Chang Bingyu
Matthew Stevens v Stephen Maguire
Fan Zhengyi v Jamie Clarke
John Astley v Rod Lawler
Peng Yisong v Dylan Emery
Duane Jones v Barry Hawkins
Mark Joyce v Asjad Iqbal
Cao Yupeng v Marco Fu
Ben Woollaston v James Cahill
Joe O’Connor v Chris Wakelin
Jamie O’Neill v David Grace
Shaun Murphy v Gary Wilson
Jenson Kendrick v Zhou Yuelong
Mark King v Lyu Haotian
Tom Ford v Mitchell Mann
Mark Davis v Kyren Wilson
Gerard Greene v Sanderson Lam
David Gilbert v Aaron Hill
Hammad Miah v Ali Carter
Zhang Jiankang v Reanne Evans
Joe Perry v Hossein Vafaei
Liang Wenbo v Dean Young
Adam Duffy v Ian Burns
Rebecca Kenna v Ryan Day
Jamie Jones v Scott Donaldson
Anthony McGill v Wu Yize
Yuan Sijun v Anton Kazakov
Ng On Yee v Ken Doherty
Dominic Dale v Jack Lisowski
Tian Pengfei v Sam Craigie
Julien LeClercq v Muhammad Asif
Matthew Selt v Lu Ning
Judd Trump v Si Jiahui
Pang Junxu v Jordan Brown
Thepchaiya Un-Nooh v Martin Gould
Allan Taylor v Lukas Kleckers
Jimmy Robertson v Louis Heathcote
Ryan Thomerson v Ben Mertens
Ding Junhui v Oliver Lines
Yan Bingtao v Oliver Brown
Bai Langning v Zhao Xintong
Himanshu Jain v Xu Si
Mink Nutcharut v Chen Zifan
Stephen Hendry v Zhang Anda
Andy Hicks v John Higgins
Lei Peifan v Stuart Bingham
Ashley Hugill v Robbie Williams
Mark Williams v Andres Petrov
Zhao Jianbo v Jackson Page
Graeme Dott v Luca Brecel
Liam Highfield v Li Hang

Selected matches will be held over to the venue in Milton Keynes, while the other first round matches will take place in the qualifying round in Wigan from August 9 to 14. The format will be released soon.