Matchroom.Live Championship League | Day Four in 1:47

Duffy Wins Challenge Tour Ten

Duffy presented with the trophy by Mukesh and Svetlana Parmar of the Winchester Snooker Club

Adam Duffy won the tenth event on the 2019/20 Challenge Tour series, beating Kuldesh Johal 3-1 in the final.

Sheffield’s Duffy took the £2,000 top prize at the Winchester Snooker Club in Leicester.

Ashley Hugill finishes the season as the top player on the Challenge Tour rankings. He has already earned a World Snooker Tour card by winning the WSF Open, so second-placed Lukas Kleckers receives an automatic tour card (read more on that story here).

The next eight players go into a play-off event for a second card, to take place in Clacton on March 29.

Even Ten Results

Round 1
1) Daniel Womersley 3 (5) 1 Ryan Davies
2) Chae Ross 2 (5) 3 Christopher Keogan
3) Adam Duffy 3 (5) 0 Garry Coulson
4) Dave Finbow 1 (5) 3 Ashley Hugill
5) Luke Pinches 0 (5) 3 Lukas Kleckers
6) Sean O’Sullivan 2 (5) 3 Paul Davison
7) Chris Totten 0 (5) 3 Andrew Pagett
8) Keishin Kamihashi 0 (5) 3 Lee Shanker
9) Joshua Cooper 1 (5) 3 Oliver Brown
10) Fergal Quinn 1 (5) 3 Sean Maddocks
11) Dean Young 3 (5) 1 Lucky Vatnani
12) Zsolt Fenyvesi 0 (5) 3 Sanderson Lam
13) Sydney Wilson 3 (5) 1 Callum Lloyd
14) Ross Muir 2 (5) 3 Jamie Curtis-Barrett
15) Kuldesh Johal 3 (5) 1 Jake Nicholson
16) Simon Bedford 3 (5) 0 Zak Surety
17) Kayden Brierley 1 (5) 3 Saqib Nasir
18) Lee Stephens 2 (5) 3 Dylan Emery
19) Mark Vincent 1 (5) 3 Liam Davies
20) Iulian Boiko 1 (5) 3 Ben Mertens
21) Steven Hallworth 3 (5) 2 Robbie McGuigan
22) Tyler Rees 3 (5) 1 Stuart Watson
23) Danny Brindle 3 (5) 1 Andy Marriott
24) Imran Puri 0 (5) 3 Allan Taylor
25) Leo Fernandez 1 (5) 3 Lewis Gillen
26) George Pragnell 3 (5) 1 Michael Collumb
27) Peter Devlin 3 (5) 1 Jamie McArdle
28) Luke Simmonds 3 (5) 0 Andrew Doherty
29) Ka Wai Cheung 2 (5) 3 Simon Blackwell

Round 2
30) Daniel Womersley 2 (5) 3 Christopher Keogan
31) Adam Duffy 3 (5) 2 Ashley Hugill
32) Andreas Ploner 2 (5) 3 Lukas Kleckers
33) Paul Davison 3 (5) 0 Andrew Pagett
34) Lee Shanker 3 (5) 2 Oliver Brown
35) Sean Maddocks 0 (5) 3 Dean Young
36) Sanderson Lam 0 (5) 3 Sydney Wilson
37) Patrick Whelan 3 (5) 1 Jamie Curtis-Barrett
38) Kuldesh Johal 3 (5) 1 Simon Bedford
39) Saqib Nasir 0 (5) 3 Dylan Emery
40) Matthew Glasby 3 (5) 1 Liam Davies
41) Ben Mertens 3 (5) 2 Steven Hallworth
42) Tyler Rees 3 (5) 0 Danny Brindle
43) Allan Taylor 3 (5) 0 Lewis Gillen
44) George Pragnell 3 (5) 2 Peter Devlin
45) Luke Simmonds 3 (5) 1 Simon Blackwell

Round 3
46) Christopher Keogan 2 (5) 3 Adam Duffy
47) Lukas Kleckers 3 (5) 1 Paul Davison
48) Lee Shanker 2 (5) 3 Dean Young
49) Sydney Wilson 2 (5) 3 Patrick Whelan
50) Kuldesh Johal 3 (5) 0 Dylan Emery
51) Matthew Glasby 3 (5) 2 Ben Mertens
52) Tyler Rees 3 (5) 1 Allan Taylor
53) George Pragnell 1 (5) 3 Luke Simmonds

Quarter Finals
54) Adam Duffy 3 (5) 0 Lukas Kleckers
55) Dean Young 3 (5) 1 Patrick Whelan
56) Kuldesh Johal 3 (5) 1 Matthew Glasby
57) Tyler Rees 2 (5) 3 Luke Simmonds

Semi Finals
58) Adam Duffy 3 (5) 1 Dean Young
59) Kuldesh Johal 3 (5) 2 Luke Simmonds

Final
60) Adam Duffy 3 (5) 1 Kuldesh Johal