RIDICULOUS David Grace Fluke! | 2022 Cazoo British Open Qualifiers

Dafabet Masters TV Schedule

Here are the TV schedules for the 2016 Dafabet Masters

BBC

Sunday, 10 January

Shaun Murphy (Eng) v Mark Allen (NI) – 13:00
BBC Two, 13:00-17:00 (14:00-17:00, BBC Two Wales)
BBC Red Button, 17:00-18:00, uninterrupted online from 12:50-18:00

Stuart Bingham (Eng) v Ding Junhui (Chn) – 19:00
BBC Red Button & Online, 19:00-23:00
Highlights on BBC Two at 23:00 (23:45 in Wales; 23:25 in NI) and Snooker Extra at 01:05 on Monday (02:10 in Scotland)

Monday, 11 January

Judd Trump (Eng) v Stephen Maguire (Sco) – 13:00
BBC Two, 13:00-18:00

Barry Hawkins (Eng) v Joe Perry (Eng) – 19:00
BBC Red Button & Online, 19:00-23:00
Highlights on BBC Two at 23:15 (23:45 in Scotland) and Snooker Extra at 00:30 on Tuesday

Tuesday, 12 January

Ronnie O’Sullivan (Eng) v Mark Williams (Wal) – 13:00
BBC Two, 13:00-18:00 (viewers in Wales will experience a break from 13:45-14:35 but can continue watching on BBC Red Button)

Mark Selby (Eng) v Ricky Walden (Eng) – 19:00
BBC Red Button & Online, 19:00-23:00
Highlights on BBC Two at 00:05 on Wednesday (00:35 in Scotland and NI), and Snooker Extra at 01:35 (00:40 in Scotland)

Wednesday, 13 January

John Higgins (Sco) v Liang Wenbo (Chn) – 13:00
BBC Two, 13:00-18:00 (viewers in Scotland will experience a break from 14:30-15:30 but can continue watching on BBC Red Button)

Neil Robertson (Aus) v Marco Fu (HK) – 19:00
BBC Red Button & Online, 19:00-23:00
Highlights on BBC Two at 23:15 (23:45 in Scotland) and Snooker Extra at 00:15 on Thursday (00:45 in Wales and NI; 01:40 in Scotland)

Thursday, 14 January

Selby/Walden v O’Sullivan/Williams – 13:00
BBC Two, 13:00-18:00

Murphy/Allen v Hawkins/Perry – 19:00
BBC Two, 19:00-20:00
BBC Red Button & Online, 19:55-23:00 (Uninterrupted online from 19:00-23:00)
Highlights on BBC Two at 23:15 (23:45 in Scotland and NI) and Snooker Extra at 00:30 on Friday (01:10 in NI, 01:25 in Scotland)

Friday, 15 January

Trump/Maguire v Robertson/Fu – 13:00
BBC Two, 13:00-18:00

Higgins/Liang v Bingham/Ding – 19:00
BBC Two, 19:00-20:00
BBC Red Button & Online, 19:55-23:00 (Uninterrupted online from 19:00-23:00)
Highlights on BBC Two at 23:05 and Snooker Extra at 01:45 (Saturday morning)

Saturday, 16 January

TBC v TBC – 13:00
BBC One, 13:00-16:30 & BBC Two, 16:30-17:30 (Uninterrupted online from 13:00-17:30)

TBC v TBC – 19:00
BBC Two, 19:00-22:30
Snooker Extra, 00:05-02:05 on Sunday

Sunday, 17 January

Final (best of 19 frames)
TBC v TBC – 13:00 & 19:00
BBC Two, 12:50-17:15 & 19:00-23:00

British Eurosport

Sunday 10 January
1300-1800 LIVE day one on Eurosport 2 HD
1900-2200 LIVE day one on Eurosport 2 HD

Monday 11 January
1300-1600 LIVE day two on Eurosport 2 HD
1900-2200 LIVE day two on Eurosport 2 HD

Tuesday 12 January
1300-1600 LIVE day three on Eurosport 2 HD
1900-2200 LIVE day three on Eurosport 2 HD

Wednesday 13 January
1300-1600 LIVE day four on Eurosport 2 HD
1900-2200 LIVE day four on Eurosport 2 HD

Thursday 14 January
1300-1600 LIVE quarter-finals on Eurosport 2 HD
1900-2200 LIVE quarter-finals on Eurosport 2 HD

Friday 15 January
1300-1600 LIVE quarter-finals on Eurosport 2 HD
1900-2200 LIVE quarter-finals on Eurosport 2 HD

Saturday 16 January
1300-1600 LIVE semi-finals on Eurosport 2 HD
1900-2200 LIVE semi-finals on Eurosport 2 HD

Sunday 17 January
1300-1600 LIVE final on Eurosport 2 HD
1900-2200 LIVE final on Eurosport 2 HD