Selby: "It's The Best I've Felt Coming Into A Triple Crown Event Since 2017"

Q School Event Three Results

Here are the scores from the last 64 onwards of Q School event three at the English Institute of Sport.

Round 3
109) James Height 2 (7) 4 Hamim Hussain
110) Callum Beresford 0 (7) 4 Michael White
111) Wu Yize 2 (7) 4 Paul Davison
112) Robert James 4 (7) 1 Sean Harvey
113) Keith Keldie 0 (7) 4 Phil O’Kane
114) Alex Millington 4 (7) 0 Jack Dady
115) James Silverwood 0 (7) 4 Rory McLeod
116) James Brown 0 (7) 4 Robbie McGuigan
117) Sanderson Lam 3 (7) 4 Haydon Pinhey
118) Jamie Jones 0 (7) 4 Zak Surety
119) Stephen Craigie 0 (7) 4 Ben Fortey
120) Chris Totten 4 (7) 0 Adam Duffy
121) Patrick Wallace 2 (7) 4 Dave Finbow
122) Luke Simmonds 2 (7) 4 Jamie Wilson
123) Harvey Chandler 3 (7) 4 Fang Xiongman
124) Sean McAllister v Jack Culligan
125) Brian Ochoiski 4 (7) 0 Lee Walker
126) Adrian Rosa 0 (7) 4 Jamie Curtis-Barrett
127) Kuldesh Johal v Ian Martin
128) Dean Young 4 (7) 2 Lee Richardson
129) Farakh Ajaib 4 (7) 2 Simon Blackwell
130) Jenson Kendrick v Ben Hancorn
131) Peter Devlin 0 (7) 4 Dylan Emery
132) John Astley 4 (7) 0 Fan Zhengyi
133) Manasawin Phetmalaikul 3 (7) 4 Sydney Wilson
134) Ben Mertens 3 (7) 4 Steven Hallworth
135) Oliver Lines v Luke Pinches
136) Daniel Womersley 4 (7) 1 Jamie McArdle
137) Alfie Burden 4 (7) 1 Sean O’Sullivan
138) Florian Nuessle 4 (7) 1 Sam Baird
139) Oliver Brown 4 (7) 0 Sergey Isaenko
140) Ryan Davies 4 (7) 1 Hayden Staniland

Round 4
141) Hamim Hussain 3 (7) 4 Michael White
142) Paul Davison 4 (7) 3 Robert James
143) Phil O’Kane 4 (7) 1 Alex Millington
144) Rory McLeod 4 (7) 2 Robbie McGuigan
145) Haydon Pinhey 4 (7) 0 Zak Surety
146) Ben Fortey 4 (7) 2 Chris Totten
147) Dave Finbow 3 (7) 4 Jamie Wilson
148) Fang Xiongman 4 (7) 1 Sean McAllister
149) Brian Ochoiski 4 (7) 2 Jamie Curtis-Barrett
150) Kuldesh Johal 3 (7) 4 Dean Young
151) Farakh Ajaib 4 (7) 3 Jenson Kendrick
152) Dylan Emery 4 (7) 1 John Astley
153) Sydney Wilson 1 (7) 4 Steven Hallworth
154) Luke Pinches 1 (7) 4 Daniel Womersley
155) Alfie Burden 4 (7) 1 Florian Nuessle
156) Oliver Brown 4 (7) 2 Ryan Davies

Round 5
157) Michael White 1 (7) 4 Paul Davison
158) Phil O’Kane 1 (7) 4 Rory McLeod
159) Haydon Pinhey 4 (7) 3 Ben Fortey
160) Jamie Wilson 4 (7) 3 Fang Xiongman
161) Brian Ochoiski 4 (7) 3 Dean Young
162) Farakh Ajaib 4 (7) 3 Dylan Emery
163) Steven Hallworth 4 (7) 2 Daniel Womersley
164) Alfie Burden 4 (7) 3 Oliver Brown

Quarter Finals
165) Paul Davison 2 (7) 4 Rory McLeod
166) Haydon Pinhey 3 (7) 4 Jamie Wilson
167) Brian Ochoiski 2 (7) 4 Farakh Ajaib
168) Steven Hallworth 4 (7) 2 Alfie Burden

Event one Tour Card winners: Lee Walker, Simon Lichtenberg, Peter Devlin, Fan Zhengyi.
Event two Tour Card winners: Jamie Jones, Zak Surety, Oliver Lines, Ben Hancorn
Event three Tour Card winners: Rory McLeod, Jamie Wilson, Farakh Ajaib, Steven Hallworth