Selby Battles Into Quarter-Finals In Milton Keynes | BetVictor European Masters

Q School Event Two Results

Here are the scores from the last 64 onwards of Q School event two at the English Institute of Sport.

Round 3
109) Fan Zhengyi 0 (7) 4 Michael Georgiou
110) Daniel Womersley 4 (7) 1 Jamie Wilson
111) Hammad Miah 4 (7) 3 Dylan Emery
112) Mark Vincent 0 (7) 4 Thor Chuan Leong
113) Adrian Rosa 0 (7) 4 Jamie Jones
114) Raymond Fry 4 (7) 2 Niel Vincent
115) Sam Baird 0 (7) 4 Haydon Pinhey
116) Alex Clenshaw 4 (7) 1 Neal Jones
117) Saqib Nasir 4 (7) 0 Lee Walker
118) Jack Culligan 4 (7) 3 Adam Edge
119) Zak Surety 4 (7) 2 Jack Dady
120) Jamie McArdle 0 (7) 4 Jake Nicholson
121) Brandon Hall 2 (7) 4 Steven Hallworth
122) Fergal Quinn 3 (7) 4 Leo Fernandez
123) Ross Bulman 4 (7) 0 Michael Collumb
124) Jeff Cundy 1 (7) 4 Mateusz Baranowski
125) Callum Lloyd 3 (7) 4 Paul Davison
126) Sean O’Sullivan 3 (7) 4 Wu Yize
127) Marvin Morgan 4 (7) 2 Hamim Hussain
128) Reanne Evans 1 (7) 4 Craig Steadman
129) Oliver Lines 4 (7) 1 Ryan Thomerson
130) Michael White 4 (7) 2 Antoni Kowalski
131) Robbie McGuigan 4 (7) 0 Jed Mann
132) Brian Ochoiski 4 (7) 2 Oliver Brown
133) Jamie Curtis-Barrett 4 (7) 0 Hans Blanckaert
134) Stephen Craigie v Paul Davies
135) Andy Marriott 1 (7) 4 Ian Martin
136) Simon Lichtenberg 0 (7) 4 Kuldesh Johal
137) Ben Hancorn 4 (7) 2 Florian Nuessle
138) Peter Devlin 0 (7) 4 Hayden Staniland
139) Ross Muir 1 (7) 4 Chen Feilong
140) James Leadbetter 2 (7) 4 Ryan Cronin

Round 4
141) Michael Georgiou 4 (7) 2 Daniel Womersley
142) Hammad Miah 4 (7) 3 Thor Chuan Leong
143) Jamie Jones 4 (7) 2 Raymond Fry
144) Haydon Pinhey 4 (7) 3 Alex Clenshaw
145) Saqib Nasir 4 (7) 3 Jack Culligan
146) Zak Surety 4 (7) 2 Jake Nicholson
147) Steven Hallworth 3 (7) 4 Leo Fernandez
148) Ross Bulman 2 (7) 4 Mateusz Baranowski
149) Paul Davison 4 (7) 2 Wu Yize
150) Marvin Morgan 2 (7) 4 Craig Steadman
151) Oliver Lines 4 (7) 2 Michael White
152) Robbie McGuigan 0 (7) 4 Brian Ochoiski
153) Jamie Curtis-Barrett 4 (7) 2 Paul Davies
154) Ian Martin 1 (7) 4 Kuldesh Johal
155) Ben Hancorn 4 (7) 1 Hayden Staniland
156) Chen Feilong 4 (7) 0 Ryan Cronin

Round 5
157) Michael Georgiou 4 (7) 3 Hammad Miah
158) Jamie Jones 4 (7) 1 Haydon Pinhey
159) Saqib Nasir 2 (7) 4 Zak Surety
160) Leo Fernandez 4 (7) 2 Mateusz Baranowski
161) Paul Davison 4 (7) 3 Craig Steadman
162) Oliver Lines 4 (7) 3 Brian Ochoiski
163) Jamie Curtis-Barrett 3 (7) 4 Kuldesh Johal
164) Ben Hancorn 4 (7) 0 Chen Feilong

Quarter Finals
165) Michael Georgiou 0 (7) 4 Jamie Jones
166) Zak Surety 4 (7) 1 Leo Fernandez
167) Paul Davison 2 (7) 4 Oliver Lines
168) Kuldesh Johal 0 (7) 4 Ben Hancorn


Event one Tour Card winners: Lee Walker, Simon Lichtenberg, Peter Devlin, Fan Zhengyi.