Selby Into 27th Career Ranking Final | BetVictor European Masters

Q School Results – The Final Rounds

Not far from the Crucible, Q School is into the concluding stages at the English Institute of Sport in Sheffield. Each of the three events has been played down to 64 players. On Friday, Saturday and Sunday, each of the three events will be concluded. The four winners of the quarter-finals in each event earn a Tour Card, so there are 12 Tour Cards in all.

FRIDAY 7 AUGUST- EVENT 1
9AM – ROUND 3

Stephen Kershaw 4-2 Bradley Cowdroy
Jamie Jones 4-1 Paul Davies
Alex Clenshaw 4-2 Ian Martin
Daniel Womersley 3-4 Hammad Miah
Simon Blackwell 4-2 Alex Taubman
Ben Hancorn 2-4 Brian Ochoiski
Mark Taylor 1-4 Ben Mertens
Phil O’Kane 3-4 Florian Nuessle
Paul Davison 1-4 Patrick Wallace
Saqib Nasir 1-4 John Astley
Michael Collumb 4-3 Keith Keldie

11AM
Peter Devlin 4-2 Kuldesh Johal
Fang Xiongman 2-4 Joshua Thomond
Adrian Rosa 4-3 Hamim Hussain
Ross Bulman 3-4 Thor Chuan Leong
Luke Simmonds 4-2 Alfie Burden
Rory McLeod 2-4 Farakh Ajaib
Hayden Staniland 2-4 Leo Fernandez
Luke Pinches 1-4 Sanderson Lam
Robbie McGuigan 1-4 Robert James
Brandon Hall 0-4 Jamie Curtis-Barrett
Simon Lichtenberg 4-0 Stephen Craigie
Steven Hallworth 0-4 Dean Young

1PM
Fan Zhengyi 4-2 Jake Nicholson
Jamie McArdle 2-4 Oliver Brown
Liam Graham 4-0 Daniel Bagley
Fergal Quinn 0-4 Rhydian Richards
Raymond Fry 0-4 Michael White
Antoni Kowalski 4-1 Alex Millington

Round 4
141) Stephen Kershaw 2 (7) 4 Lee Walker
142) Jamie Jones 4 (7) 1 Alex Clenshaw
143) Hammad Miah 3 (7) 4 Simon Blackwell
144) Brian Ochoiski 0 (7) 4 Ben Mertens
145) Florian Nuessle 0 (7) 4 Patrick Wallace
146) John Astley 4 (7) 1 Michael Collumb
147) Peter Devlin 4 (7) 2 Joshua Thomond
148) Adrian Rosa 1 (7) 4 Thor Chuan Leong
149) Luke Simmonds 2 (7) 4 Farakh Ajaib
150) Leo Fernandez 4 (7) 2 Sanderson Lam
151) Robert James 4 (7) 3 Jamie Curtis-Barrett
152) Simon Lichtenberg 4 (7) 2 Dean Young
153) Fan Zhengyi 4 (7) 3 Oliver Brown
154) Liam Graham 4 (7) 1 Rhydian Richards
155) Michael White 4 (7) 1 Joshua Cooper
156) Ryan Roberts 2 (7) 4 Antoni Kowalski

Round 5
157) Lee Walker 4 (7) 1 Jamie Jones
158) Simon Blackwell 4 (7) 0 Ben Mertens
159) Patrick Wallace 0 (7) 4 John Astley
160) Peter Devlin 4 (7) 2 Thor Chuan Leong
161) Farakh Ajaib 1 (7) 4 Leo Fernandez
162) Robert James 0 (7) 4 Simon Lichtenberg
163) Fan Zhengyi 4 (7) 1  Liam Graham
164) Michael White 4 (7) 3 Antoni Kowalski

Quarter Finals
165) Lee Walker 4 (7) 1 Simon Blackwell
166) John Astley 2 (7) 4 Peter Devlin
167) Leo Fernandez 1 (7) 4 Simon Lichtenberg
168) Fan Zhengyi 4 (7) 2 Michael White

Previous results

THURSDAY 6 AUGUST
9AM
Oliver Lines 3-0 Chen Feilong
Luke Pinches v Lee Stephens
Raymond Fry 0-3 Daniel Womersley
Florian Nuessle 3-0 Kharazchi Jamshid
Leo Fernandez 3-2 Lee Shanker
Alex Taubman 0-3 Oliver Brown
Stephen Groves 0-3 Hayden Staniland
Antoni Kowalski 1-3 James Height
Hamim Hussian 3-2 Elliott Weston
Callum Beresford 3-0 Stan Moody
Michael White 3-2 Joshua Cooper

10:30AM

Paul Davison 3-1 Ryan Thomerson
Matthew Couch 1-3 Robert James
Sean Harvey 3-0 Benji Buckley
Paul Davies 2-3 Phil O’Kane
Andy Milliard 0-3 Alex Millington
Jack Dady 3-2 Daniel Bagley
Kishan Hirani 0-3 James Silverwood
Declan Lavery 0-3 James Brown

12:30PM
Jamie Jones 3-1 Simon Lichtenberg
Ben Jones 0-3 Zak Surety
Stephen Craigie 3-2 Alex Clenshaw
Ben Fortey 3-0 Chris Mason
Chris Totten 3-0 Adam Edge
Adam Duffy 3-1 Mark Lloyd
Bash Maqsood 0-3 Patrick Wallace
Matthew Glasby 0-3 Luke Simmonds
James Burrett 0-3 Jamie Wilson

2PM
Julien Leclercq 2-3 Harvey Chandler
Fang Xiongman 3-1 Ryan Cronin
Ronan Whyte 0-3 Sean McAllister
Brian Ochoiski 3-2 Keishin Kamihashi
Ross Muir 2-3 Lee Walker
Adrian Rosa 3-1 Craig Steadman
Jamie Curtis-Barrett 3-1 Joshua Thomond
Mateusz Baranowski 0-3 Kuldesh Johal
Kayden Brierley 2-3 Ian Martin
Tam Mustafa 2-3 Dean Young
Lee Richardson 3-0 Ryan Roberts

3:30PM
Michael Collumb 1-3 Farakh Ajaib
Ross Bulman 1-3 Simon Blackwell
Daniel Ward 2-3 Jenson Kendrick
Ben Hancorn 3-0 Haider Ali
Jake Nicholson 2-3 Peter Devlin
Dylan Emery 3-1 Thomas McSorley
John Astley 3-0 Steven Evans
Fan Zhengyi 3-0 Brandon Hall
Connor Benzey vs Manasawin Phetmalaikul
Sydney Wilson vs Fergal Quinn
Paul Burrell 0-3 Ben Mertens
Steven Hallworth vs Jed Mann

5:30PM
Aidan Murphy 1-3 Oliver Lines
Stephen Swaine 1-3 Luke Pinches
Dave Nelson 0-3 Daniel Womersley
Jamie McArdle 3-0 Callum Lloyd
Niel Vincent 1-3 Alfie Burden
Sean O’Sullivan 3-2 Hans Blanckaert
Chae Ross 1-3 Florian Nuessle
Sam Baird 3-2 Leo Fernandez
Andy Mariott 1-3 Oliver Brown
Rhydian Richards 2-3 Sergey Isaenko
Liam Graham 0-3 Ryan Davies
Mark Vincent 0-3 Hayden Staniland

WEDNESDAY 5 AUGUST

9AM
Daniel Bagley 1-3 Saqib Nasir
James Height 0-3 Lee Walker
Tyler Rees 0-3 Jack Culligan
Adam Edge 3-0 Stephen Groves
Zak Surety 3-1 Alfie Burden
Jamie McArdle 3-2 Stan Moody
Luke Pinches 1-3 Jake Nicholson
Thomas McSorley 2-3 Brandon Hall
Daniel Ward 1-3 Steven Hallworth
Keishin Kamihashi 1-3 Fergal Quinn
Ryan Davies 2-3 Leo Fernandez

10:30AM
Alex Taubman 0-3 Ross Bulman
Sean Harvey 2-3 Michael Collumb
Jeff Cundy 3-1 Rhydian Richards
Mateusz Baranowski 3-0 Farakh Ajaib
Paul Davison 3-1 Chris Mason
Aidan Murphy 2-3 Sean O’Sullivan
Dave Nelson 1-3 Wu Yize
Marvin Morgan v Steven Evans
Hamin Hussain 3-0 Bash Maqsood
Ivan Kakovskii 0-3 Craig Steadman

12:30PM
Dean Young 0-3 Oliver Lines
Ryan Thomerson 3-0 Sanderson Lam
Lee Richardson 0-3 Michael White
Benji Buckley 0-3 Antoni Kowalski
Robbie McGuigan 3-1 Patrick Whelan
Greg Casey 1-3 Brian Ochoiski
Paul Deaville 0-3 Oliver Brown
Manasawin Phetmalaikul 0-3 Jamie Curtis-Barrett
Hans Blanckaert 3-1 Sergey Isaenko
Jack Haley 0-3 Stephen Craigie
Paul Davies 3-1 Phil O’Kane

2PM
Mike Hallett 1-3 Andy Marriott
Ryan Roberts 2-3 Ian Martin
Elliott Weston 2-3 Simon Lichtenberg
Dean Reynolds 0-3 Ben Hancorn
Kishan Hirani 1-3 Florian Nuessle
Joshua Thomond 1-3 Ross Muir
Chen Feilong 3-0 Harvey Chandler
Callum Beresford 0-3 James Leadbetter
Ryan Cronin 3-1 Ben Mertens

3:30PM – EVENT 3
Stan Moody 3-0 Adam Longley
Tugba Irten 0-3 Robert James
Mike Hallett 1-3 Benji Buckley
Keith Keldie 3-2 Saqib Nasir
Phil O’Kane 3-1 Jeff Cundy
Marvin Morgan 1-3 James Silverwood
Rory McLeod 3-1 Thor Chuan Leong
Bradley Cowdroy 1-3 Simon Lichtenberg

5:30PM
Zak Surety 3-2 Ivan Kakovskii
Alex Clenshaw 3-2 Tyler Rees
Chris Mason 3-0 Garry Coulson
Adam Edge 3-0 Greg Casey
Paul Deaville 0-3 Mark Lloyd
Patrick Wallace 3-2 Mark Taylor
Michael Georgiou 2-3 Jamie Wilson
Hammad Miah 2-3 Jack Culligan
Jack Haley 1-3 Keishin Kamihashi
Lee Walker 3-2 Christopher Keogan
Dan Barsley 0-3 Craig Steadman

7:00PM
Jack Smithers 2-3 Joshua Thomond
Kuldesh Johal 3-2 James Leadbetter
Reanne Evans 1-3 Ryan Roberts
Thomas McSortey 3-1 Neal Jones
Dean Reynolds 1-3 Steven Evans
Stephen Kershaw 2-3 Manasawain Phetmalaikul
Fergal Quinn 3-0 Lucky Vatnani
Patrick Whelan 1-3 Ben Mertens

TUESDAY 4 AUGUST

9AM
Chris Totten 1-3 Robbie McGuigan
Hans Blanckaert 2-3 Robert James
Stan Moody 1-3 Brandon Hall
Steven Evans 0-3 Jamie Curtis-Barrett
Tam Mustafa 0-3 Simon Lichtenberg
Stephen Craigie 3-2 Michael Georgiou
Steven Hallworth 3-1 Reanne Evans
Lee Richardson 2-3 Dean Young
Fan Zhengyi 3-2 Tyler Rees
James Burrett 1-3 Jake Nicholson
Jamie McArdle 3-1 Jed Mann
Oliver Brown 3-2 Callum Beresford

10:30AM
Lucky Vatnani 2-3 Liam Graham
James Height 0-3 Daniel Bagley
Fergal Quinn 3-0 Ollie Douglas (n/s)
Raymond Fry 3-2 Ben Fortey
Michael White 3-2 Christopher Keogan
Joshua Cooper 3-2 Julien Leclercq
Mateusz Baranowski 1-3 Sam Baird
Stephen Groves 0-3 Ryan Roberts
Sean Harvey 3-1 Marvin Morgan
Andy Marriott 1-3 Antoni Kowalski
Callum Lloyd 1-3 Alex Millington

12:30PM
Garry Coulson 0-3 Matthew Glasby
John Astley 3-0 Luke Simmonds
Stephen Kershaw 3-1 Jenson Kendrick
Ronan Whyte 1-3 Thor Chuan Leong
Alex Clenshaw 3-0 Dave Finbow
Andy Milliard 0-3 Ben Jones
Tam Mustafa 1-3 Saqib Nasir

2:00PM
James Burrett 1-3 Jack Culligan
Alfie Burden 3-1 Mark Lloyd
Connor Benzey 2-3 Jake Nicholson
Liam Graham 1-3 Brandon Hall
Fergal Quinn 3-0 Sean McAllister
Ross Bulman 3-0 Adam Longley
Adam Duffy 1-3 Michael Collumb
Chris Mason 3-0 Jack Smithers
Mark Taylor 1-3 Sean O’Sullivan

3:30PM
Wu Yize 3-0 Matthew Couch
Bash Maqsood 3-2 Dan Barsley
Kharazchi Jamshid 0-3 Craig Steadman
James Brown 1-3 Sanderson Lam
Keith Keldie 0-3 Antoni Kowalski
Jed Mann 3-0 Stephen Swaine
Brian Ochoiski 3-1 Tugba Irten
Joshua Cooper 0-3 Oliver Brown
Jamie Curtis-Barrett 3-0 Bradley Cowdroy
Sergey Isaenko 3-0 Rory McLeod

5:30PM
Andy Marriott 3-0 Sydney Wilson
Ian Martin 3-2 Declan Lavery
Simon Blackwell 0-3 Simon Lichtenberg
Peter Devlin 3-1 Haider Ali
Harvey Chandler 3-0 Chae Ross
James Silverwood 0-3 James Leadbetter
Fan Zhengyi 3-1 Matthew Glasby
Ben Fortey 1-3 Daniel Womersley
Lee Shanker 2-3 Jamie Wilson

7PM
Hammad Miah 3-1 John Astley
Lee Stephens 0-3 Dylan Emery
Mark Vincent 3-2 Stephen Kershaw
Alex Millington 2-3 Thor Chuan Leong
Adrian Rosa 3-0 Fang Xiongman
Jamie Jones 3-1 Patrick Wallace
Chris Totten 0-3 Raymond Fry
Lucky Vatnani 0-3 Niel Vincent
Sam Baird 3-2 Julien Leclercq
Haydon Pinhey 3-0 Kayden Brierley
Neal Jones 3-1 Ben Jones

MONDAY 3 AUGUST

9AM
Keishin Kamihashi 3-0 Dan Barsley
Kharazchi Jamshid 0-3 Bradley Cowdroy
Lee Walker 3-0 Matthew Glasby
Daniel Womersley 3-2 Thomas McSortey
Daniel Ward 3-0 Neal Jones
Bash Maqsood 1-3 Hammad Miah
Sergey Isaenko 0-3 Alex Taubman
Ryan Davies 3-2 Ben Jones

10:30AM
Elliott Weston 0-3 Fang Xiongman
Joshua Thomond 3-0 James Silverwood
Craig Steadman 3-2 Oliver Lines
Ross Muir 2-3 Ross Bulman
Dave Finbow 1-3 Adam Edge
Jack Haley 0-3 James Leadbetter
Jamie Wilson 2-3 Patrick Wallace
Lee Stephens 1-3 Saqib Nasir
Mark Vincent 3-0 Garry Coulson

12:30PM

Benji Buckley 3-0 Paul Burrell
Jeff Cundy 3-1 James Brown
Haydon Pinhey 1-3 Farakh Ajaib
Kayden Brierley 0-3 Harvey Chandler
Jenson Kendrick 3-1 Sean McAllister
Robbie McGuigan 3-0 Mike Hallett
Sean O’Sullivan 2-3 Robert James
Brandon Hall 3-0 Andy Milliard
Greg Casey 0-3 Jamie Curtis-Barrett
Simon Lichtenberg 3-2 Kishan Hirani
Ryan Thomerson 0-3 Michael Georgiou
Ryan Cronin 1-3 Reanne Evans

2:30PM
Chae Ross 2-3 Dean Young
Jake Nicholson 3-2 Declan Lavery
Chris Mason 1-3 Liam Graham
Jack Culligan 1-3 Daniel Bagley
Manasawin Phetmalaikul 2-3 Ben Fortey
Wu Yize 2-3 Julien Leclercq
Patrick Whelan 1-3 Sam Baird
Stephen Kershaw 3-2 Keishin Kamihashi
Chen Feilong 1-3 Bradley Cowdroy
Ivan Kakovskii 1-3 Lee Walker

3.30PM
Paul Davies 3-2 Daniel Ward
Lee Shanker 0-3 Alex Clenshaw
Ian Martin 3-1 Ronan Whyte
Adam Longley 0-3 Hammad Miah
Aidan Murphy 2-3 Simon Blackwell
Tugba Irten 2-3 Alex Taubman
Ben Hancorn 3-0 Haider Ali
Brian Ochoiski 3-2 Ryan Davies
Ben Mertens 3-2 Jack Smithers

5:30PM
Florian Nuessle 3-1 Niel Vincent
Paul Davison 3-1 James Leadbetter
Connor Benzey 1-3 Patrick Wallace
Matthew Couch 2-3 Saqib Nasir
Dylan Emery 1-3 John Astley
Michael Collumb 3-1 Adam Duffy
Peter Devlin 3-0 Mark Vincent
Stephen Swaine 0-3 Kuldesh Johal
Dean Reynolds 0-3 Fang Xiongman

7PM
Adrian Rosa 3-2 Craig Steadman
Hamim Hussain 3-2 Dave Nelson
Jack Dady 0-3 Ross Bulman
Thor Chuan Leong 3-2 Adam Edge
Zak Surety 1-3 Luke Simmonds
Alfie Burden (141) 3-2 Benji Buckley
Rory McLeod 3-1 Jeff Cundy
Mark Lloyd 0-3 Farakh Ajaib
Sydney Wilson 0-3 Hayden Staniland
Leo Fernandez 3-2 Harvey Chandler
Sanderson Lam 3-2 Jenson Kendrick

For the full draw and format click here